Awakenings Summer Festival 2024

5-7th July, Hilvarenbeek, Netherlands.

Awakenings Summer Festival is coming back to Hilvarenbeek with 3 days of top-notch techno, experimentation, and immersion. With 125 internationally renowned artists, from beloved favourites to emerging talents, these three days will be a true 360-degree journey into musical culture. Headliners include prominent names like Nina Kraviz, Adam Beyer, Tale of Us, Amelie Lens, Marcel Dettmann, Kobosil, FJAAK, Adiel and much more. In the beautiful Dutch landscape, every type of comfort is provided, from the camping area to the spa, sports programs, picnic areas, and countless other services. 5-6-7 July will be 3 days of premium musical and sensory vibrations.

FRIDAY 5th JULY

AREA V
16:00 – 17:30 SPACE 92 17:30 – 19:00 DEBORAH DE LUCA 19:00 – 20:30 CERA KHIN 20:30 – 22:00 NICO MORENO 22:00 – 23:30 I HATE MODELS 23:30 – 01:00 999999999

AREA Y
16:00 – 17:45 BESWERDA 17:45 – 19:15 MISS MONIQUE 19:15 – 21:15 MIND AGAINST 21:15 – 23:00 ANFISA LETYAGO 23:00 – 01:00 JORIS VOORN

AREA U
16:00 – 17:30 MYRA 17:30 – 19:00 HADONE & FRANÇOIS X 19:00 – 20:30 DARIA KOLOSOVA 20:30 – 22:00 ELLEN ALLIEN 22:00 – 23:30 DJ RUSH 23:30 – 01:00 SPFDJ

AREA N – CAMPING
00:30 – 02:00 ORLEUS 02:00 – 03:30 JULIET FOX 03:30 – 05:00 VICTOR RUIZ

SATURDAY 6th JULY

AREA V
13:00 – 15:00 MHA IRI 15:00 – 16:45 ANDRES CAMPO 16:45 – 18:45 JOYHAUSER 18:45 – 20:30 BART SKILS & LAYTON GIORDANI 20:30 – 22:30 ENRICO SANGIULIANO 22:30 – 01:00 ADAM BEYER & JOSEPH CAPRIATI

AREA W
13:00 – 14:30 GIORGIA ANGIULI (LIVE) 14:30 – 17:00 8KAYS 17:00 – 19:00 ARGY 19:00 – 21:00 ANNA 21:00 – 23:00 CAMELPHAT 23:00 – 01:00 KÖLSCH & KEVIN DE VRIES

AREA X
13:00 – 15:00 GRACE DAHL 15:00 – 17:00 BLASHA & ALLATT 17:00 – 19:00 MARRØN 19:00 – 21:00 RØDHÅD 21:00 – 22:30 PLANETARY ASSAULT SYSTEMS 22:30 – 00:30 RICHIE HAWTIN

AREA Y
13:00 – 15:00 LOCUS ERROR 15:00 – 17:00 CHLÄR 17:00 – 19:00 STRANGER 19:00 – 20:45 DAX J 20:45 – 21:45 PERC (LIVE) 21:45 – 23:30 KOBOSIL 23:30 – 01:00 PAULA TEMPLE

AREA U
13:00 – 15:00 LOBSTER 15:00 – 16:30 AMOTIK 16:30 – 17:30 DR. RUBINSTEIN 17:30 – 19:00 HELENA HAUFF 19:00 – 21:00 ADRIANA LOPEZ & OSCAR MULERO 21:00 – 22:45 FREDDY K 22:45 – 00:30 SPEEDY J

AREA C
13:00 – 15:00 DAF 15:00 – 16:30 AIRRICA 16:30 – 18:00 MICHEL DE HEY 18:00 – 19:45 FLEUR SHORE 19:45 – 21:30 FRANKY RIZARDO 21:30 – 23:00 VINTAGE CULTURE 23:00 – 00:30 PACO OSUNA

AREA D
13:00 – 15:00 ROZIE 15:00 – 16:00 PARKERSTRANGE 16:00 – 17:30 LOVEFOXY 17:30 – 19:15 DJ GIGOLA 19:15 – 21:00 FUNK TRIBU 21:00 – 23:00 DJ HEARTSTRING 23:00 – 00:30 PARTIBOI69

AREA H
13:00 – 15:00 TIM WOLFF 15:00 – 17:00 BULLZEYE 17:00 – 19:00 SHINEDOE 19:00 – 21:00 SECRET CINEMA 21:00 – 23:00 UMEK 23:00 – 01:00 DIMITRI & REMY UNGER

AREA N – CAMPING
00:30 – 02:00 BABYLØN 02:00 – 03:30 JOYHAUSER 03:30 – 05:00 SECCO AKITAM

SUNDAY 7th JULY

AREA V
13:00 – 14:30 CARMEN LISA 14:30 – 16:30 ELLI ACULA 16:30 – 18:15 INDIRA PAGANOTTO 18:15 – 19:45 PAN-POT 19:45 – 21:30 NINA KRAVIZ 21:30 – 23:30 AMELIE LENS

AREA W
13:00 – 15:00 NICKY ELISABETH 15:00 – 16:30 NTO (LIVE) 16:30 – 18:30 ALAN FITZPATRICK & ILARIO ALICANTE 18:30 – 20:00 STEPHAN BODZIN (LIVE) 20:00 – 22:00 ADRIATIQUE 22:00 – 23:30 TALE OF US

AREA X
13:00 – 14:30 HEMKA 14:30 – 16:00 ESTELLA BOERSMA 16:00 – 17:45 MARCEL DETTMANN 17:45 – 19:30 BLAWAN 19:30 – 21:00 LEN FAKI 21:00 – 23:00 FJAAK

AREA Y
13:00 – 14:30 LUCIA LU 14:30 – 16:00 LEE ANN ROBERTS 16:00 – 17:30 FARRAGO 17:30 – 19:00 CLARA CUVÉ 19:00 – 20:30 FATIMA HAJI 20:30 – 21:30 CHARLIE SPARKS 21:30 – 23:00 SNTS

AREA U
13:00 – 14:30 IGNEZ 14:30 – 16:00 ABSTRACT DIVISION 16:00 – 17:30 YAZZUS 17:30 – 19:00 ADIEL 19:00 – 21:00 ANETHA 21:00 – 22:30 PATRICK MASON

AREA C
13:00 – 14:30 CINCITY 14:30 – 16:00 HONEYLUV 16:00 – 17:30 AMÉMÉ 17:30 – 19:00 CHLOÉ CAILLET 19:00 – 20:30 CHRIS STUSSY 20:30 – 22:00 MOCHAKK 22:00 – 23:30 HOT SINCE 82

AREA D
13:00 – 14:30 BELLA 14:30 – 16:00 LA LA 16:00 – 17:30 SALLY C 17:30 – 19:00 CHAOS IN THE CBD 19:00 – 20:30 BARRY CAN’T SWIM 20:30 – 22:00 HONEY DIJON

AREA H
14:00 – 16:00 MORGAN 16:00 – 17:30 SAMUEL DEEP 17:30 – 20:00 GENE ON EARTH & TINI 20:00 – 22:00 ETAPP KYLE
AREA N – CAMPING
23:30 – 01:30 MHA IRI 01:30 – 03:00 ZENKER BROTHERS 03:00 – 05:00 ESTELLA BOERSMA

Awakenings Summer Festival 2024

Awakenings Summer Festival 2024 / @awakenings /
Tickets
Dates: 5-7 July, 2024
Location: Hilvarenbeek, the Netherlands

You may also like

Gaetano Pesce / Empirical Intuitions

Art&Culture | Spotlight
The creative dialogue between Bottega Veneta and the designer continued moving into a new phase of research.

Nite Fleit / Kaleidoscope

Art&Culture | Soundscapes
A chat and latest Soundscapes release from Australian but London based DJ and producer Nite Fleit.

The Mask and Mirror / Loreena McKennitt

Art&Culture | Interview
In conversation with Canadian artist on the occasion of the newly released The Mask and Mirror Live album and tour culminating in Milan on July 26th at Teatro degli Arcimboldi.