Milan Design Week 2024 / The Party Guide

Below our curated selection of the best parties of this week.

During this week, from Monday 15th to Sunday 21st, Milan becomes the global epicenter of design. With over 1300 events scattered throughout the city: exhibitions, showcases, installations, and openings of hidden cloisters, historic palaces, and industrial spaces. These very places will also transform into vibrant clubs at night, ruled only by DJs and the soundsystem. Below our curated selection of the best parties of this edition of Milan Design Week. Get ready to dance amidst the skyscrapers of Porta Nuova, among the trees of Parco Sempione, under the Rubattino bridge, or in other unusual and captivating venues.

Artefact – Design Week Edition
Every day different DJs will play in the background of as many art and design installations
Location: Artefact – Via Vetere, 14
Timetable: 20.00 – 02.00
Free Entry

TUESDAY 16.04.24

Alzaya & Burro Studio Radio x Fabbrica Design Week – Opening Party
Lineup: Elias Mazian, Matisa, Mattias Clay
Location: Fabbrica del Vapore – Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 4
Timetable: 19.00 – 23.59
Rsvp: https://xceed.me/en/milano/event/fdw-24-music-opening-matisa-elias-mazian-mattias-clay-rollover-djs-paine–154025/channel–fabbrica-design-week-24

Arca Design Week: ACME x milanosulset
Lineup: Goodboi, Marc Anthony Bowen, Nicola Torresi
Location: Arca – Via Rimini, 38
Timetable: 20.30 – 00.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/Fd42WNfHHIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Le Cannibale Castello Sforzesco
Lineup: Fatima Koanda, Giale b2b Creamy
Location: Piazza Del Cannone – Piazza del Cannone
Timetable: 18.00 – 01.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/TuAMxQDnGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Anna Molly x Milan Design Week – Opening Party
Line up: Pastaboys, Ferrari
Location: Stecca 3.0 – Via Gaetano de Castillia, 26
Timetable: 17.00 – 23.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/EA3dvyBnGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

WEDNESDAY 17.04.24

Extra Date // Milan Design Week
Line up: Richie Hawtin, Adiel
Location: Volt Club – Via Molino delle Armi, 16
Timetable: 23.59 – 05.00
Not presale tickets / Only door tickets

Fabbrica Design Week – Day 2
Lineup: Fred Ventura, Fabio Monesi, Futuro Tropicale, Enrico Sangiuliano, Elisa Bee, Marthial
Location: Fabbrica del Vapore – Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 4
Timetable: 17.00 – 01.00
Free Entry

Burro Studio Radio Milan Design Week
Lineup: Bulma Brief, Acidgigi, Riccardo BHI
Location: Padiglione Visconti – Via Tortona, 58
Timetable: 18.00 – 23.00
Free Entry

Arca Design Week: Discoteca (NYC)
Lineup: Protopapa, Disgonuts, ArmaDisco b2b Bergo, Valentino Vivace (live), Bifma Boys
Location: Arca – Via Rimini, 38
Timetable: 19.00 – 01.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/qnMMsSqHHIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Toy Tonics x Milan Design Week
Lineup: Kapote, Fimiani, Caro Losa, Sam Ruffilo, Stump Valley
Location: Piazza del Cannone – Piazza del Cannone
Timetable: 18.00 – 02.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/9kpNS7OkJIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

SOTTERANEA Design Week Special
Lineup: You Nico, Lvca, Wasabi, Pentola, Vannelli Bros, Brodos
Location: TBA – Parco Area ex Pozzi
Timetable: 17.30 – 23.30
Rsvp: https://www.corsicosummerfestival.com/event-details/design-week-sabotage-milano

THURSDAY  18.04.24

Isola di Mortorio
Lineup: Moodymann, Dirty Channels, Eternal Love, Vithz
Location: Magazzini Generali – Via Pietrasanta, 16
Timetable: 23.00 – 05.00
Tickets: https://link.dice.fm/RTzP68unGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Fabbrica Design Week – Day 3
Lineup: Sama’ Abdulhadi, Dolce Potente, Moblack
Location: Fabbrica del Vapore – Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 4
Timetable: 19.00 – 05.00
Free Entry

Polifonic Milan Design Week
Lineup: Lola Haro, Simone de Kunovich
Location: Piazza del Cannone – Piazza del Cannone
Timetable: 19.00 – 02.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/3gF0wmmoGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Giardino dei Visionari
Lineup: Jan Blomqvist, Satori
Location: Alcatraz – Via Valtellina, 25
Timetable: 22.00 – 01.00
Tickets: https://www.ticketsms.it/event/Giardino-Dei-Visionari-Alcatraz-Milano-2024-04-18

Arca Design Week: God Will Save Us
Lineup: Daria Kras, Donatella Chiara, NOVZE, Raumtester
Location: Arca – Via Rimini, 38
Timetable: 19.00 – 01.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/SnqOXDDHHIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Take It Easy x Isola Design Festival
Lineup: Bugsy, Dirty Channels, DJLMP
Location: Stecca 3.0 – Via Gaetano de Castillia, 26
Timetable: 17.30 – 23.30
Rsvp: https://isola.design/event-registration?url=CB961NI8

FRIDAY  19.04.24

Die Sekte Design Week Edition
Lineup: Kim She, Lutz., Zatac, Ikiir
Location: Silicone Club – Via Plezzo, 16
Timetable: 23.00 – 06.00
Tickets: https://www.eventbrite.it/e/biglietti-die-sekte-klubnacht-kim-she-design-week-edition-880900646547?aff=oddtdtcreator

Milano 3000
Lineup: Hector Oaks, Sole Dosi
Location: District 272 – Via Padova, 272
Timetable: 23.00 – 05.00
Tickets: https://link.dice.fm/CAU6jQguGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Quando Milan Design Week
Lineup: Onur Ozer (4h set), Vannelli Bros, Enrico Vivaldi, Lateral Line System
Location: Circolo Amelia – Via Privata Venezia Giulia, 19
Timetable: 23.00 – 10.00
Membership: https://amelia.and-or.it/registrati.php?language=it
Tickets: https://amelia.and-or.it/dettaglio_evento.php?evento=16f833da-f0d3-11ee-8b45-b2d3fa880b7f

Le Cannibale We Will Design
Lineup: Skee Mask, Hiroko Hacci
Location: BASE – V. Ambrogio Bergognone da Fossano, 34
Timetable: 23.00 – 04.00
Tickets: https://link.dice.fm/JbqDSKOuGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Fabbrica Design Week – Day 4
Lineup: Young Marco, Lele Sacchi, Vithz, Dj Filo
Location: Fabbrica del Vapore – Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 4
Timetable: 19.00 – 23.59
Free Entry

Somewhere x Isola Design Festival
Lineup: Yas Reven, Turbolenta, Murmusica (live)
Location: BAM – Biblioteca Degli Alberi – Via Gaetano de Castillia, 28
Timetable: 18.30 – 23.30
Rsvp: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/somewhere-x-isola-design-festival-at-parco-biblioteca-degli-alberi-tickets-879812923137?aff=ebdsreoeymlcollection

KIA Opposite United & Zero
Lineup: Cortex of Light (Aitch, Piezo, primordial Ooze), SHERELLE, Flowdan
Location: Museo della Permanente – Via Filippo Turati, 34
Timetable: 19.00 – 00.00
Rsvp: https://kiaoppositesunited.com/rsvp

Burro Studio Radio Milan Design Week
Lineup: Milangeles, Elasi, M.I.R.K.O.
Location: Parco Sempione – Piazza Sempione
Timetable: 19.00 – 01.00
Rsvp: https://bulma.rsvp/bsr-mdw-2024-design-society

Rollover Design Week Special
Lineup: Rollover Djs, Speaking Minds, Chloè Caillet
Location: Apollo Club – Via Giosuè Borsi, 9/2
Timetable: 23.30 – 04.30
Tickets: https://link.dice.fm/fIHUuWcvGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

SATURDAY  20.04.24

MOAB & Alzaya
Lineup: Dasha Rush, Paquita Gordon, Viels (live), Volantis, Cheval, Tony, Luce
Location: Main Club – Via Carlo Boncompagni, 44
Timetable: 22.00 – 08.00
Tickets: https://it.ra.co/events/1889026#tickets

KIA Opposite United & Zero
Lineup: Simo Cell, Stenny b2b Giesse, JASSS
Location: Museo Della Permanente – Via Filippo Turati, 34
Timetable: 21.00 – 02.00
Rsvp: https://kiaoppositesunited.com/rsvp

Burro Studio Radio Milan Design Week
Lineup: Tasha, Acidgigi
Location: Ex Macello – Viale Molise, 62
Timetable: 20.00 – 00.00
Tickets: https://www.mailticket.it/manifestazione/S738?cdpr=PRBSR

Amelia Tronic
Lineup: Slam, Wallis, Yamila
Location: Circolo Amelia – Via Privata Venezia Giulia, 19
Timetable: 23.00 – 08.00
Membership: https://amelia.and-or.it/registrati.php?language=it
Tickets: https://amelia.and-or.it/dettaglio_evento.php?evento=29b0dead-ebb9-11ee-8b45-b2d3fa880b7f

Fabbrica Design Week – Day 5
Lineup: Francesco Del Garda, Alex Neri, Gommage
Location: Fabbrica del Vapore – Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 4
Timetable: 19.00 – 23.59
Free Entry

BUKA: Fuoriorario Diurno
Lineup: RP Boo, Palm Wine, Katatonic Silentio, Filibalou
Location: Parco della Lambretta – Via Raffaele Rubattino, 37
Timetable: 15.00 – 01.00
Entry policy: https://www.buka.xyz/event/fuoriorario-diurno_20-04-2024/

Le Cannibale We Will Design
Lineup: Dekmantel Soundsystem, Casper Tielrooij, Fabio Monesi
Location: BASE – V. Ambrogio Bergognone da Fossano, 34
Timetable: 23.00 – 06.00
Tickets: https://link.dice.fm/w9SSY3VvGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Alzaya x Isola Design Festival
Lineup: Francesca Heart (live), Nicodemo, Dove Quiete
Location: BAM – Biblioteca Degli Alberi – Via Gaetano de Castillia, 28
Timetable: 18.30 -23.30
Rsvp: https://www.eventbrite.com/e/alzaya-x-isola-design-festival-at-parco-biblioteca-degli-alberi-tickets-878506726267

MODVLAR #051 Milano Design Week Edition
Lineup: Ion Ludwig (live), Giovanni Verrina, Fabrizio Siano
Location: DKR – Via Merano, 18
Timetable: 23.00 – 07.00
Tickets: https://tiktaac.com/events/h94zn-modvlar051-milano-design-week-2024-edition-x-dkr-milano-tickets

Hotel Riviera Rooftop x Milan Design Week
Lineup: Natalie Robinson, Mark Brunetti, Vannelli Bros Emi Lee
Location: Clèr – Via Bressanone, 8
Timetable: 18.30 -02.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/ZyFxSBXxGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

Take It Easy x Milan Design Week
Lineup: Carista, Bugsy
Location: Tunnel Club – Via Giovanni Battista Sammartini, 30
Timetable: 23.00 – 05.00
Tickets: https://www.buka.xyz/event/fuoriorario-diurno_20-04-2024/

Pervert presents: VAMPIRE
Lineup: Obi Baby, Flaiv Darko b2b Ego Bastia, Y-DAPT pres Y-DARK
Location: TBA – Via Privata Pietro Gaggia, 22
Timetable: 23.59 – 05.00
Access only via Door Lists – LISTA RA

Super Club – Milan Design Week
Lineup: Flashmob, HYLO, Norabee
Location: Super Club – Via Tortona, 27
Timetable: 23.30 – 05.00
Tickets: https://link.dice.fm/DbvRTTPwGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

SUNDAY 21.04.24

Alzaya + Opal – Milan Design Week Closing Party
Lineup: Marco Shuttle, Velardi, Pabie, Volantis, Nicodemo, Leena
Location: Parco Sempione – Piazza Sempione
Timetable: 15.00 -01.00
Rsvp: https://link.dice.fm/Wz4YuQUyGIb?sharer_id=6189120763936a00012ed3da

ZIGGURAT / Milano Design Week – Closing Party
Lineup: Alex Wilcox, Yen Sung, Avikal, Cristian Croce, Dove Quiete, Filippo MSM + Cat Curl
Location: Circolo Masada – Viale Carlo Espinasse, 41
Timetable: 06:00 – 18.00
Membership: https://masada.and-or.it/registrati.php?language=it
Tickets: https://masada.and-or.it/dettaglio_evento.php?evento=994a6eba-ebbf-11ee-8b45-b2d3fa880b7f

‘DESTROYED’ AF Reflect – Design Week
Lineup: Born in 1986, e/tape, Francesco Del Garda, Inner Lakes
Location: LIT – Via Daniele Crespi, 7
Timetable: 15.00 – 21.00
Free Entry

Anna Molly x Milano Design Week – Closing Party
Lineup: Eternal Love (7-hours extended set)
Location: TBA – Parco Area ex Pozzi
Timetable: 16.00 – 23.30
Free Entry

Fabbrica Design Week – Closing Party
Lineup: Daniele Baldelli, Plastica, Tamati
Location: Fabbrica del Vapore – Via Giulio Cesare Procaccini, 4
Timetable: 17.00 – 00.00
Free Entry

Soul of the City – Milan Design Week Rooftop Party
Lineup: Stump Valley, Abstract, The Robinson, Cava’Tone
Location: Clèr – Via Bressanone, 8
Timetable: 17.00 – 00.00
Rsvp: https://it.ra.co/events/1900656#tickets

You may also like

Soundscapes vol.31 / Vowws

Art&Culture | Soundscapes
Stop fighting bad states of mind, lean in, hang out with them, find a way to coexist. Here are some tunes collected over the years to keep you company when you're low. Selected by VOWWS, the death pop band based in Los Angeles, on the occasion of the launch of their latest single and video "Stay where you are".

Soundscapes vol.116 | Archie Hamilton

Art&Culture | Soundscapes
A selection from London-based DJ, producer and label owner Archie Hamilton. In this playlist, he brings a selection of records to close out a set with. Some retro, some trippy and others more emotive. There’s something for every crowd.

UNI and The Urchins / Simulator

Art&Culture | Soundscapes
Charlotte Kemp Muhl and Jack James of UNI and The Urchins in a mind-blowing conversation on the occasion of their "Simulator" official music video out today directed by Charlotte together with a very special Nasty Soundscapes release curated for us by Jack himself.